Please continue to check these results as they are frequently updated.
If you have results that are not yet posted, please contact us.

h

International

SR. Grand Prix , Anaheim, CA
March 2018
SFFC fencers Ethan Gassner &
Ever Marinelli have strong showings

International Foil Tourney, Weinheim Germany,
March 2018
Y14 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Y14 Men’s Foil
James Chen – Gold Medal
Y12 Women’s Foil
Gracie Cho – Gold Medal
Olivia Kong – Bronze Medal

Pan Am Cadet, Costa Rica, March 2018
Men’s Team Foil
Ethan Gassner – Gold Medal
Men’s Foil
Ethan Gasser –Silver Medal
Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – Gold Medal

Paris Marathon, Paris, France, Feb 2018
Y14 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Silver Medal
Y14 Men’s Foil
James Chen – Top 10

Cadet World Cup, Jan 2018
Rome, Italy
Cadet Men’s Foil
Ethan Gassner – Top 8

Cadet Circuit, Jan 2018
Bratislava, Slovakia
Cadet Men’s Foil
Clayton Reid – Gold Medal
Ethan Gassner – 9th Place
Kerry Lu – 12 Place

Cadet Circuit, Jan 2018
Poznan, Poland
Cadet Women’s Foil
Gayatri Bhanot – 8th Place
Delphine Tan – 12th Place

Cadet Circuit, Dec 2017
Cabries, France
Cadet Men’s Foil
Ethan Gassner – 16th Place

Cadet Circuit, Dec 2017
Tauberbischofsheim, Germany
Cadet Men’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – 5th Place

Cadet Circuit, Budapest, Oct. 2017
Cadet Men’s Foil
Ethan Gassner – 7th Place
Kerry Lu – Top 16
Cadet Team Foil
Kerry Lu (member Team USA) – Gold
Ethan Gassner (member Team USA3) – 4th Place

World Cup in Warsaw Poland
Men’s Y13
James Chen – Gold Medal

Challenge Marathon Fleuret CEP,Paris, France
Women’s Y14
Juliana Hung – Silver Medal
Roxanne Zaroff – 17th Place
Cadet Men’s Foil
Ethan Gassner – 7th Place
Men’s Y14
James Chen – 19th Place
Cadet Women’s Foil
Delphine Tan – Top 32

Cadet Circuit Cabries, France Nov. 2016
Cadet Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – Bronze Medal
Paige Luong – Top 32
Cadet Men’s Foil
Kerry Lu – 19th Place
Leo Zaroff – 29th Place

Cadet European Circuit Modling, Austria
Cadet Men’s Foil
Kerry Lu – 12th Place
Leo Zaroff – 27th Place

World Cup Budapest Oct 1, 2016
Cadet Men’s Foil
Kerry Lu – Top 16

March 2015 International Youth Bergstraßenturnier in Weinheim, Germany
Y10 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Y12 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Sabrina Cho – Silver Medal
Y12 Men’s Foil
Sebastian Curley – Top 8
Clayton Reid – Top 8
Y14 Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – Silver Medal
Team 1 – Gold Medal
Team 2 – Silver Medal
Y14 Men’s Foil
Ethan Gassner – Silver Medal
Brandon Yu – Top 8
Team – Gold Medal

Y14 World Cup Poland 2011
5th Place – Y14 Women’s Foil

Y14 World Cup
Top 16 – Wrocław, Poland. Mar. 2010.
Top 32 – Paris, France. Feb. 2010.

Cadet World Cup

6th Place – Warsaw, Poland. Jan. 2009.
Top 16 – Koblenz, Germany. Jan. 2008.

Junior World Cup
Top 32 – Budapest, Hungary. Jan. 2009.
Top 32 – Madrid, Spaion. Nov. 2008.
Top 32 – London, England. Oct. 2008.

h

National

November 2018:  NAC Kansas City, MO
Y14 Men’s Foil
James Chen – Bronze Medal
Cadet Men’s Foil
Clayton Reid –
  
Bronze Medal
James Chen – Top 16
Junior Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – 6th Place
Y14 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Top 8
Cadet Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – Top 12
Junior Men’s Foil
Kerry Lu – Top 16

October 2018:  NAC Milwaukee, WI
Cadet Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – Top 10
Division II Women’s Foil
Olivia Kong – Bronze Medal
Division II Men’s Foil
Kenneth Kong – Top 20

July 2018:  Summer NAC St. Louis, MO
Senior Team Men’s Foil
SFFC Team #1 –Silver Medal
SFFC Team #2 –Bronze Medal
Senior Team Women’s Foil
SFFC – Bronze Medal
Jr. Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – 16th Place
Ever Marinelli – 17th Place
Div. I Women’s Foil
Paige Luong – 16th Place
Ever Marinelli – 18th Place
Div I Men’s Foil
Aleksandr Pivovarov – 6th Place
Div. I Women’s Foil
Gayatri Bhanot – 14th Place
Delphine Tan – 16th Place
Nerine Uyanik – 18th Place
Cadet Women’s Foil
Roxanne Zaroff – 22nd Place
Cadet Men’s Foil
Arwen Borowiak – Gold Medal
Clayton Reid – 8th Place
Division II Women’s Foil
Ariel Ratsep – 22nd Place
Y14 Women’s Foil
Julianna Hung – 18th Place
Roxanne Zaroff – 19th Place
Division III Women’s Foil
Ariel Ratsep – 5th Place
Shannon Luu – 7th Place
Y12 Women’s Foil
Gracie Cho – 29th Place
Olivia Kong – 31st Place
Y12 Women’s Foil
Sandra Luo – 26th Place

 

April 2018:  NAC Baltimore, VA
Div I Men’s Team Foil
SFFC – Gold Medal
Div. I Women’s Foil
Paige LuongSilver Medal
Ever Marinelli – Top 8
Div. II Women’s Foil
Joanne Luong – Silver Medal
Gayatri Bhanot – Top 20
Div II Men’s Foil
Ken Kong – Top 20
Div I Men’s Foil
Leo Zaroff – Top 12
Clayton Reid – Top 18
Div III Men’s Foil
Lucas Carter – Bronze Medal

March 2018:  NAC Baltimore, MD
Y12 Women’s Foil
Hikaru Takagi – Bronze Medal
Chin-Yi Kong – Top 10
Y14 Women’s Team Foil
SFFC’s team of Juliana Hung, Olivia
Kong, Shannon Luu, Roxanne Zaroff
Bronze Medal
Div III Men’s Foil
James Chen – Silver Medal
Y14 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Top 8
Div III Women’s Foil
Shannon Luu – Top 8
Y14 Men’s Foil
James Chen – Top 8

Feb. 2018:  Junior Olympics, Memphis TN
Cadet Men’s Foil
Ethan Gassner – Gold Medal
Junior Team Women’s Foil
SFFC Team 1 – Gassner, Hadler, Reid, Zaroff – Gold Medal
Cadet Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – Bronze Medal
Junior Team Women’s Foil
SFFC Team 2 – Hung, Uyanik, Zaroff -4th Place
SFFC Team 1 –  Bhanot, Cho, Tan – 5th Place
Junior Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Top Ten
Junior Men’s Foil
Leo Zaroff – 7th Place

Jan. 2018: NAC, Virginia Beach, VA
Senior Team Men’s Foil
Leo Zaroff, Clayton Reed & Ben Haddler
Gold Medal
Senior Team Women’s Foil
Paige Luong, Gayatri Bhanot,
Ever Marinelli & Sabrina Cho
Bronze Medal

Dec. 2017: NAC, Portland, OR
Div I Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – 9th Place
Div II Women’s Foil
Delphine Tan – Gold Medal
Div II Men’s Foil
Ethan Yu – 14 Place
Ken Kong – 15th Place

Nov. 2017: NAC, Kansas City, MO
Junior Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli –  Gold Medal
Y14 Women’s Foil
Roxanne Zaroff – 6th Place
Juliana Hung – 15th Place
Cadet Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – 8th Place
Cadet Men’s Foil
Kerry Lu – 12th Place
Clayton Reid – 15th Place
Junior Men’s Foil
Ethan Gassner – 15th Place

Oct. 2017:  NAC, Anaheim, CA
Cadet Men’s Foil
Kerry Lu – Bronze Medal
Ethan Gassner – 12 Place
Cadet Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – 7th Place
Div II Women’s Foil
Gayatri Bhanot – 10th Place
Catherine Lange – 11th Place
Div II Men’s Foil
Kenneth Kong – 18th Place
Div I Men’s Foil
Leo Zaroff – 23rd Place
Kerry Lu – 27th Place

July. 2017: Pan Am Youth
Championships Virgin Islands

Pre-Cadet Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Bronze Medal

July. 2017:  NAC, Salt Lake City, UT

Jr. Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – 7th Place

Div 1 Men’s Foil
Anton Zakharikov – 3rd Place

Senior Team Men’s Foil
Hadler, Hammer,
Pivovarov, Zakharikov- Bronze Medal
Chu, Medloff, Troshin, Zaroff  – 4th Pl

Cadet Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – 8th Place
Sabrina Cho – 10th Place

Cadet Men’s Foil
Kerry Lu – 6th Place

Div II Men’s Foil
Ben Hadler – Gold Medal
Ethan Yu – 12th Place

Y14 Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – 18th Place

Div II Women’s Foil
Nerine Uyanik – Silver Medal
Roxanne Zaroff – Bronze Medal
Delphine Tan – 8th Place

Div III Women’s Foil
Nerine Uyanik – Gold Medal
Catherine Lange – Bronze Medal

Y12 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – 5th Place

Y10 Women’s Foil
Chin-Ray Kong – 26th Place
Yukari Takamizawa – 31st Place
Sandra Luo – 35th Place

 

May. 2017:  SYC, Bellevue, WA

Y12 Men’s Foil
James Chen – Bronze Medal
Y14 Women’s Foil
Roxanne Zaroff – 6th Place
Chin-Yi Kong – 13th Place
Gracie Cho – 19th Place
Y14 Men’s Foil
Clayton Reid – 9th Place

 

Apr. 2017:  NAC, Baltimore, MD

Div I Cadet Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – Top 8
Div III Men’s Foil
Kenneth Kong – Bronze Medal

Mar. 2017:  NAC, Cleveland, OH

Y12 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Silver Medal
Y12 Women’s Team Foil
SFFC Team 1 – Bronze Medal
Div II Men’s Foil
Sun Jin-Feng – 6th Place

Feb. 2017:  Junior Olympics, Kansas City, MO.

Junior Team Men’s Foil
SFFC #1 – Gold Medal
Junior Team Women’s Foil
SFFC #1 – Silver Medal
Cadet Women’s Foil
Paige Luong – 8th Place
Junior Men’s Foil
Leo Zaroff – 18th Place
Junior Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – 12th Place
Cadet Men’s Foil
Kerry Lu – 6th Place

Jan. 2017:  NAC Columbus, OH.

Senior Team Men’s Foil
SFFC – Silver Medal
Division -1 Men’s Foil
Aidan Chu – 16th
David Hadler – Top 32
Leo Zaroff – Top 32
Division -1 Women’s Foil
Danielle Ferdon
Junior Men’s Foil
Kerry Lu
Junior Women’s Foil
Paige Luong – 14th Place

Oct. 2016: Bernie Stein SYC, Chandler, AZ

Y14 Men’s Foil:
Clayton Reid – Gold Medal
Y14 Women’s Foil:
Juliana Hung – Silver Medal
Y12 Women’s Foil:
Juliana Hung – 5th Place
Y12 Men’s Foil:
Ziyuan Chen – 6th Place

October 2016: NAC in Detroit, MI
DIV I Women’s Foil
Gayatri Bhanot – 8th Place

April 2016: NAC in Richmond, VA
DIV I Women’s Foil
Danielle Ferdon – 8th Place
Ever Marinelli – 14 Place

DIV I Men’s Foil
David Hadler – Bronze Medal

DIV III Men’s Foil
Ethan Yu – Bronze Medal
Lucas Wang – 5th Place

March 2016: NAC in Salt Lake City, UT
Y-14 Team Men’s Foil
SFFC – Gassner, Lu, Reid, Yu – Gold Medal

Y-14 Team Women’s Foil
SFFC – Bhanot, Hung, Tan – Gold Medal
SFFC #2 – Cho, Luong, Luong, Marinelli  – Silver Medal

Y-14 Team Men’s Foil
Clayton Reid – Bronze Medal
Ethan Gassner – 5th Place

Y10 Women’s Foil
Hikaru Takagi – Bronze Medal

Y12 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – 5th Place
Roxanne Zaroff – 8th Place

Y14 Women’s Foil
Joanne Luong – 8th Place
Sabrina Cho – 9th Place

February 2016: SYC in Austin, TX
Y14 Men’s Foil
Ethan Yu – Bronze Medal

February 2016:  JO in Cleveland, OH
Junior Team Women’s Foil
SFFC’s Team – Ferdon, Hirschman, Luong, Marinelli, Bronze
SFFC’s Team -Luong, Ash, Tan, Cho, 8th Place
Junior Team Men’s Foil
SFFC’s Team – Chu, Zaroff, Hammer, Medloff, Bronze
Cadet Men’s Foil
Leo Zaroff – 7th Place

December 2016:  NAC in St. Louis, MO.
Division I Men’s Foil
David Hadler – 11th Place
Senior Team Women’s Foil
Ferdon, Herman, Luong, Marinelli – Silver Medal
Junior Men’s Foil
David Hadler – 8th Place
Senior Team Men’s Foil
Chu, Hammer, Medloff, Zaroff  – Silver Medal
Junior Women’s Foil
Danielle Ferdon – 13th Place

November 2015: SYC in Denver, CO.
Y12 Women’s Foil
Julianna Hung – Gold Medal
Roxanne Zaroff – 5th Place
Olivia Kong – 8th Place
Y10 Women’s Foil
Olivia Kong – Silver Medal
Y14 Men’s Foil
Ethan Yu – 11th Place
Y14 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Bronze Medal
Audrey Hirschman – 5th Place
Sabrina Cho – 6th Place
Joanne Luong – 8th Place
Delphine Tan – 9th Place
Cadet (U17) Men’s Foil
Ethan Yu – Bronze Medal
Cadet (U17) Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – Gold Medal
Delphine Tan – Silver Medal
Joanne Luong – 5th Place

 

November 2015: NAC in Kansas City, MO
Cadet Men’s Foil
Aidan Chu – 6th Place
Y14 Women’s Foil
Audrey Hirschman – Bronze Medal
Sabrina Cho – Top 16
Y14 Men’s Foil
Clayton Reid & Kerry Lu – Top 20
Junior Men’s Foil
David Hadler – Top 16
Cadet Women’s Foil
Paige Luong – Top 16

October 2015: NAC in Richmond, VA
Div II Men’s Foil
Clayton Reid – Silver Medal
Kerry Lu – Bronze Medal
Div II Women’s Foil
Madeleine Ash – 12th Place
Div I Women’s Foil
Daneille Ferdon – 7th Place
Senior Team Men’s Foil
SFFC – Bronze Medal
Cadet Men’s Foil
Kerry Lu – 6th Place
Aidan Chu – 10th Place
Leo Zaroff – 16th Place

 

July 2015: NAC in San Jose, CA
Y10 Women’s Foil
Juliana HungSilver Medal
Y14 Men’s Foil
Leo Zaroff – Bronze Medal
Senior Team Men’s Foil
Bronze Medal
Senior Team Women’s Foil
5th Place
Div II Women’s Foil
Joanne Luong 5th Place
Div I-A Men’s Foil
Zach Hammer Top 8
Junior Men’s Foil
Paul Wat 11th Place
Div III Men’s Foil
Ben Hadler Bronze Medal
Div II Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli Bronze Medal
Y-14 Men’s Foil
Kerry Lu 10th Place
Y-12 Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho 10th Place
Y-14 Women’s Foil
Paige Luong 11th Place
Div I Men’s Foil
David Hadler Top 16
Junior Men’s Foil
David Hadler 11th Place

November 2014: SYC in Denver, CO
Y10 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Silver Medal

Y12 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Silver Medal
Sabrina Cho – Bronze Medal

Y14 Men’s Foil
Ethan Gassner – Bronze Medal

Y14 Women’s Foil
Miya Herman – Silver Medal

November 2014 NAC in Louisville, KY
Cadet Women’s Foil
Danielle Ferdon – Silver Medal
Junior Women’s Foil
Danielle Ferdon – 12th Place
Y14 Men’s Foil
Leo Zaroff – 6th Place

November 2014: Crescent City Open in New Orleans, LA
Div II Senior Women’s Foil
Evelyn Barnes – Silver Medal

h

Regional/Collegiate

Bay Cup, Oct. 2018, Sunnvyale, CA
Y14 Men’s Foil
Kian Dierks – Top 8
Ryan Teh – Top 20
Y14 Women’s Foil
Sandra Luo – Top 20
Junior (U20) Men’s Foil
Kenneth Kong – Bronze Medal
Lucas Carter – Top 12
Kian Dierks – Top 20
Junior (U20) Women’s Foil
Chin-Yi Kong – Bronze Medal
Ariel Ratsep – 5th Place
Nerine Ulyanik – 7th Place
Bay Cup, Oct. 2018, San Jose, CA
Y10 Men’s Foil
William Liu – Bronze Medal
Y10 Women’s Foil
Supriya Nair – 5th Place
Y12 Men’s Foil
Ryan Teh – Bronze Medal
Dean Myers – 6th Place
Justin Chen – 7th Place
Y12 Women’s Foil
Supriya Nair – 7th Place
Bay Cup, Sept. 2018, San Jose, CA
Y10 Men’s Foil
Ryan Teh – Top 12
Y12 Women’s Foil
Sandra Luo – Bronze Medal
Y10 Men’s Foil
Kian Dierks – Top 10
Y12 Women’s Foil
Olivia Kong – Silver Medal

May 2018 Bay Cup, Sunnyvale, CA
Y10 Women’s Foil
Sandra Luo – Bronze Medal
Y10 Men’s Foil
Evan Tuan – Top 12
Y12 Men’s Foil
Austin White – Top 10
Kian Dierks – Top 10
Kian Chuang – Top 15
Y12 Women’s Foil
Gracie Cho – 6th Place

April 2018, SYC, Seattle WA.
Y14 Men’s Foil
James Chen – Gold Medal

April 2018 TFC SpringFest RJCC
San Jose, CA
Junior (U19) Men’s Foil
Benjamin Hadler – Gold Medal
James Chen – Top 16
Ken Kong – Top 16
Cadet (U16) Women’s Foil
Paige Luong – Bronze Medal
Roxanne Zaroff – 5th Place
Joanne Luong – Top 10
Ariel Ratsep – Top 16
Cadet (U16) Men’s Foil
James Chen – Top 10
Cadet (U16) Women’s Foil
Hikaru Takagi – Top 10

April 2018 Escondido SYC
Escondido, CA
Y12 Women’s Foil
Olivia Kong – Bronze Medal
Chin-Yi Kong – Top Ten
Y14 Women’s Foil
Chin-Yi Kong – Top Ten

March/April 2018 Silicon Valley RYC
Sunnyvale, CA
Y12 Women’s Foil
Olivia Kong – Bronze Medal
Y14 Women’s Foil
Hikaru Takagi – Bronze Medal
Y10 Women’s Foil
Sandra Luo – Top 8
Y12 Men’s Foil
Kian Chuang – 6th Place
Kian Dierks – 8th Place

March 2018 Div II/III NorCal Summer
National Qualifiers, San Francisco, CA
Women’s Y14 Div III
Kaya Dierks – Bronze Medal

March 2018 NCAA Western Region
Championship, Pasadena, CA
Men’s Team Foil
David Hadler – Gold Medal

March 2018 Bay Cup, Santa Rosa, CA
Senior Women’s Foil
Jordyn Kosai – Silver Medal
Kaya Dierks – Bronze Medal

February 2018 Bay Cup, Campbell, CA
Y10 Women’s Foil
Sandra Luo – Silver Medal

January 2018 RYC, San Francisco, CA
Y10 Men’s Foil
Owen Lynch – Top 16
Geoff Franc – Top 16
Y10 Women’s Foil
Chin-Ray Kong – Gold Medal
Sandra Luo – Top 8
Raine Chuang – Top 12
Y10 Men’s Foil
Andreas Shypertt – Top 16
Kian Chuang – Top 16
Kian Dierks – Top 16
Y12 Women’s Foil
Chin-Yi Kong – Bronze Medal
Gracie Cho – 6th Place
Sandra Luo – 10th Place
Y12 Men’s Epee
Andreas Shypertt – 7th Place
Y14 Women’s Foil
Chin-Yi Kong – Bronze Medal
Gracie Cho – Top 16

 

December 2017 RYC, San Jose, CA
Y14 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Shannon Lu – 8th Place
Women’s Cadet
Juliana Hung – Silver Medal
Y10 Women’s Foil
Raine Chuang – 6th Place
Chin-Yi Kong – Top 16
Gracie Cho – Top 16

 

December 2017 JO Qualifiers, SF, CA
Men’s Juniors

Kenneth Kong – Gold Medal
Women’s Juniors
Delphine Tan – Gold Medal

 

December 2017 RYC, San Jose, CA
Y14 Women’s Foil
Hikaru Takagi – Bronze Medal
Y-10 Men’s Foil
Owen Lynch – 5th Place
Y-10 Women’s Foil
Chin-Ray Kong – Bronze Medal
Sandra Luo – 6th Place
Raine Chuang – 12 Place

 

November 2017 Gerrie Baumgart SYC/RCC, Denver, CO
Y14 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Gracie Cho – 8th Place
Chin-Yi Kong – 11th Place
Cadet (U17) Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Bronze Medal
Chin-Yi Kong – 10th Place
Cadet (U17) Men’s Foil
Kenneth Kong – 8th
James Chen – 15th
Y14 Men’s Foil
James Chen – 6th Place
Y10 Women’s Foil
Chin-Ray Kong – 6th Place
Sandra Luo – 9th Place
Y12 Women’s Foil
Chin-Yi Kong – 9th Place
Olivia Kong – 11th Place
Gracie Cho – 13th Place
Y10 Men’s Foil
Owen Lynch -15th Place

 

October 2017 Junior WF Bay Cup, Santa Rosa, CA
Junior (U20) Women’s Foil
Roxanne Zaroff – Gold Medal

 

September 2017 RYC, Treasure Island, San Francisco, CA
Y-12 Women’s Foil
Chin-Yi Kong – Gold Medal
Hikaru Takagi – Bronze Medal
Olivia Kong & Gracie Cho – Top Ten
Y-10 Women’s Foil
Sandra Luo – Bronze Medal
Chin-Ray Kong – Top Eight
Y-14 Men’s Foil
James Chen – Top Eight
Y-14 Women’s Foil
Chin-Yi Kong & Gracie Cho – Top Eight
Y-10 Men’s Foil
Evan Tuan & Owen Lynch – Top Eight
Y-12 Men’s Foil
Kian Dierks & Austin White – Top Ten

 

April 2017 The Bay Cup, Halberstadt, San Francisco, CA
C & Under Senior Women’s Foil
Catherine Lange – Gold Medal
Junior (U20) Women’s Foil
Catherine Lange – Bronze Medal

 

Dec. 2016 The Fencing Center RYC, Region 4-#2
Y14 Women’s Foil
Roxanne Zaroff – Silver Medal
Hikaru Takagi – 8th Place
Chin-Yi Kong – 11th Place

 

Nov. 2016 Gerrie Baumgart Rocky Mountain SYC/RCC
Y12 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Chin-Yi Kong – 11th Place
Y14 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
McKenna Chu – Bronze Medal
Roxanne Zaroff – 10th Place
Cadet (U17) Women’s Foil
Gayatri Bhanot – Gold Medal
Joanne Luong – Bronze Medal
Juliana Hung – 5th Place
Y12 Men’s Foil
James Chen – Bronze Medal

 

Nov. 2016 BladeRunner ROC & RJC at UCSD
Senior Men’s Foil
David Hadler – 3rd Place
Mitchell Shulman – 5th Place

 

Nov. 2016 College Tourney, Northhampton, MA
Zack Hammer – 3rd Place

 

Oct. 2016: Bay Cup, El Cerrito, CA.
Mixed Foil:
Lucas Carter – 6th Place
Junior (U20) Men’s Foil:
Benjamin Hadler – Silver Medal

 

Oct. 2016: Bay Cup, El Cerrito, CA.
Y14 Women’s Foil:
Roxanne Zaroff – Bronze Medal

 

Sept. 2016: RYC, San Jose, CA.
Y14 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Roxanne Zaroff – 5th Place
Hikaru Takagi – 7th Place

 

Sept. 2016: Junior Bay Cup, San Francisco, CA.
Junior (U20) Women’s Foil
Gayatri Bhanot – Silver Medal
Senior Women’s Foil
Gayatri Bhanot – Bronze Medal
Unrated Senior Women’s Foil
Kate Davidson – Top Ten

April 2016: TFC SpringFest RJCC, San Jose, CA.
Cadet (U17) Men’s Foil
Ben Hadler – Gold Medal
Junior (U20) Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – Bronze Medal
Cadet (U17) Women’s Foil
Miya Herman – Top Ten
Maddy Ash – Top Ten
Sabrina Cho – Top Ten
Junior (U20) Men’s Foil
Ben Hadler – Top Ten

 

April 2016:  Bay Cup El Cerrito, CA
Junior (U20) Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – Gold Medal

 

April 22 – 25, 2016 Rain City Super Youth Circuit (SYC)
Y14 Men’s Foil
Clayton Reid – Gold Medal
Ethan Gassner – Top Ten
Y14 Men’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Roxanne Zaroff – 5th Place
Y10 Women’s Foil
Roxanne Zaroff – 8th Place
Y10 Women’s Foil
Chin-Yi Kong – 7th Place
Y12 Men’s Foil
James Chen – 8th Place

 

April 2 – 3, 2016 Coastside RYC # 4 in San Jose
Y10 Women’s Foil
Hikaru Takagi – Silver Medal
Olivia Kong – Bronze Medal
Chin-Yi Kong 7th Place
Y14 Women’s Foil
Audrey Hirschman – Silver Medal

 

Jan 29 – 31, 2016:  SYC
Y14 Women’s Foil
Delphine Tan – Bronze Medal
Ever Marinelli – 5th place
Audrey Hirschman – 7th place
Y10 Women’s Foil
Hikaru Takagi – Bronze Medal
Y12 Women’s Foil
Roxanne Zaroff Top 8
Y14 Men’s Foil
Ethan Gassner – Silver Medal
Clayton Reid – Bronze Medal

 

Jan 2016: Treasure Chest Challenge (NorCal RYC #3)
01/16 Y14 Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – Gold Medal
Roxanne Zaroff  – 7th Place
Delphine Tan – 10th Place
01/16 Y14 Men’s Foil
Ethan Gassner – Gold Medal
Ethan Yu – Bronze Medal
Clayton Reid – 10th Place
01/16 Y12 Women’s Foil
Roxanne Zaroff  – Gold Medal
01/16 Y10 Women’s Foil
Chin-Yi Kong  – 7th Place
Hikaru Takagi – 8th Place
01/16 Y10 Men’s Foil
Kian Dierks  – 10th Place

 

Sept 2015:  Bay Cup at Richmond, CA
09/27 Y14 Women’s Foil
Joanne Luong – Gold Medal
Juliana Hung – Silver Medal

 

Sept 2015:  Bay Cup: Santa Rosa, CA
09/27 Senior Men’s Foil
Lucas Wang – Gold Medal
Brandon Yu – Silver Medal

 

Sept 2015: RYC at Treasure Island
09/19 Y12 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Olivia Kong – Top 8
Roxanne Zaroff – Top 8
09/19 Y14 Men’s Foil
Clayton Reid – Gold Medal
09/20 Y10 Women’s Foil
Olivia Kong – Bronze Medal
Chin-Yi Kong – Top 10
09/20 Y14 Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – Gold Medal
Audrey Hirschman – Silver Medal
Delphine Tan – Top 8
Gayatri Bhanot – Top 8
09/19 Y10 Men’s Foil
Andreas Shypertt – 6th Place

 

Aug 2015: Bay Cups
08/23 Y10 Men’s Foil in SF
Andreas Shypertt -Silver Medal

 

Feb 2015: Bay Cups
02/08 Junior Men’s Foil in SF
Keith Kan – Bronze Medal
02/01 Y12 Women’s Foil in Richmond
Sabrina Cho – Gold Medal
Juliana Hung – Silver Medal
Roxanne Zaroff – 7th Place
02/01 Y14 Women’s Foil in Richmond
Ever Marinelli – Silver Medal
Delphine Tan – Bronze Medal
Sabrina Cho – 5th Place

 

Jan 2015: Bay Cups
01/25 Y10 Women’s Foil in SF
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Chin-Yi Kong – Bronze Medal
01/25 Y10 Men’s Foil in Richmond
Sam Golden – 5th Place
01/18 D & Above Senior Men’s Foil in SF
Zack Hammer – Gold Medal
01/04 Unrated Senior Women’s Foil in SF

Gayatri Bhanot – Bronze Medal
01/04 Senior Women’s Foil in SF
Miya Herman – 7th Place

 

Dec 2014: RYC in Treasure Island, CA
Y10 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Olivia Kong – 6th Place
Y12 Women’s Foil

Sabrina Cho – Bronze Medal
Y12 Men’s Foil
Sebastian Curley – 5th Place
Y14 Men’s Foil
Ethan Gassner – Bronze Medal
Clayton Reid – Bronze Medal
Ethan Yu – 8th Place
Y14 Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – Gold Medal
Audrey Hirschman – Bronze Medal
Miya Herman – 6th Place
Sabrina Cho – 7th Place

 

Nov 2014: Bay Cup in San Carlos, CA
Junior Men’s Foil
Zachary Hammer – Gold Medal
Sebastian Medloff – Bronze Medal

 

Nov 2014: Bay Cups in Richmond, CA
Y10 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Hikaru Takagi – Bronze Medal
Chin-Yi Kong – 8th Place
Y12 Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – Gold Medal
Roxanne Zaroff – Bronze Medal

 

Nov 2014: Bay Cup in Santa Rosa, CA
Senior Mixed Foil
Sebastian Medloff – Bronze Medal
Zack Hammer – 5th Place
Kerry Lu – 6th Place

 

Nov 2014: Bay Cup in Los Altos, CA
Senior Women’s Foil
Paige Luong – Silver Medal
Y14 Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – Silver Medal
Miya Herman – Bronze Medal
Sabrina Cho – 6th Place

 

Oct 2014: RYC in Treasure Island, CA
Y10 Women’s Foil
Juliana Hung – Gold Medal
Hikaru Takagi – 5th Place
Chin-Yi Kong – 6th Place
Y12 Men’s Foil
Clayton Reid – Gold Medal
Y12 Women’s Foil
Sabrina Cho – Gold Medal
Y14 Women’s Foil
Ever Marinelli – Silver Medal
Miya Herman – 5th Place
Delphine Tan – 7th Place
Joanne Luong – 8th Place